Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Nov 20 Southern Spirit
3/58(cc)  B Lindsay 2/8
def by Lisarow
3/42  
Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) 
2 7 Nov 20 Terrigal
0/84 K Mitchell 42* MM Bowring 33*  
def Lisarow
83  A Patterson 2/6 AP Haba 2/9 HE Brien 2/11 JT Brien 2/18 JM Bridge 2/18
Duffy's Road 
3 12 Nov 20 Lisarow
7/109(cc) B Cohen 39 R Fenning 38  M Balestrin 3/12
def Northern Power
6/108(cc) J Abel 36  MK Sunshine 2/18 T Searle 2/24
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
4 14 Nov 20 Lisarow
8/216(cc) B Cohen 103 BR Sunshine 46 B Lindsay 29  M Starkey 4/43 K Capeski 2/35
def The Entrance
9/169(cc) A Taylor 66 JK Hemming 29*  SE Burkinshaw 3/23 M Pennington 2/24
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
5 15 Nov 20 Warnervale
74  J Buckley 3/13 B Lindsay 2/3 BR Sunshine 2/5 SE Burkinshaw 2/18
def by Lisarow
4/75  S Keen 2/30 D Hill 2/34
Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) 
6 19 Nov 20 Narara
77  MK Sunshine 3/15 B Lindsay 2/14
def by Lisarow
10/94(cc) ST Parry 37  MM Wood 2/7 KJ Jordan 2/19 JP Smith 2/21
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) 
7 21 Nov 20 Northern Power
137 J O'Connell 35 C Archer 28  BR Sunshine 3/17 MR Jones 2/15
def Lisarow
121 B Lindsay 34  N Stokes 2/15 C Archer 2/20 D Molan 2/23 J Abel 2/27
Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) 
8 5 Dec 20 Lisarow
120 B Lindsay 57*  R Watson 3/8 HS Jaenke 3/20
def Southern Spirit
76  BR Sunshine 2/4 T Searle 2/8 B Lindsay 2/15 LP Jacobs 2/18
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
9 6 Dec 20 Lisarow
7/151(cc) B Cohen 41  T Owen 3/14
def by Narara
5/155 P Gallichan 48 E Lulham 39 T Owen 39*  MK Sunshine 2/34
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
10 10 Dec 20 Lisarow
v BYE
 
11 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Lisarow
215 B Lindsay 57* MK Sunshine 52* B Cohen 50  D Robertson 2/37 JT Heuston 2/37
drew Kincumber
2/53  BR Sunshine 2/4
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
12 17 Dec 20 Lisarow
75  KJ Daley 3/11
def by Wyong
4/79 KJ Daley 46*  AJ Bates 3/7
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
13 9 Jan 21
10 Jan 21
Wyong
160 CM Rainger 47 LJ Rainger 28  M McBeath 4/21 J Buckley 2/18 EC Milne 2/31
def Lisarow
132 R Fenning 43  KJ Daley 3/16 MS Leard 2/22 H Murphy 2/28
Baker Park 
14 14 Jan 21 Kincumber
33  BR Sunshine 3/1 AJ Bates 2/5 MK Sunshine 2/11
def by Lisarow
6/78(cc) J Hopkins 38  EJ Short 3/16 L Sullivan 2/5
Erina Oval 
15 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Lisarow
v BYE
 
16 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Lisarow
6/165(cc) B Cohen 103  D Hill 2/9 M McNeilly 2/13
def Warnervale
137 S Keen 41 D Hill 33  BR Sunshine 3/15 SE Burkinshaw 2/25
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
17 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
The Entrance
5/211(cc) A Taylor 102* J Hardy 39  SE Burkinshaw 2/37
def Lisarow
123 M Pennington 32 R Fenning 27  L Diserens 6/19 DJ Bennett 3/26
Jubilee Park 
18 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Lisarow
10/51(cc)  JM Bridge 5/14 AP Haba 2/6 A Patterson 2/12
def by Terrigal
112 R James 27 J Kennedy 26  BR Sunshine 3/10 EC Milne 2/17 B Lindsay 2/24 SE Burkinshaw 2/31
and 2/40  B Lindsay 2/15
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
QF 21 Jan 21 Lisarow
10/107(cc) M Pennington 27  NV Toohey 3/14 HE Brien 2/17
def by Terrigal
10/110(cc) ZP Peters 39 K Mitchell 26  MK Sunshine 3/18 M McBeath 2/14
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.