Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Fourth Grade106112070%
    CCCA:Third Grade107012070%
    CCCA:Second Grade138032062%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade159024060%
    CCCA:Sixth Grade105112160%
    CCCA:Ladies T2095013056%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade158034053%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade82231050%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade157035047%
    CCCA:First Grade135035038%
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield61023017%
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament       
    Total12463423331 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Fourth Grade17798820.224523.930912
    CCCA:Third Grade18868921.195203.62169
    CCCA:Second Grade17107323.424943.46169
    CCCA:Eighth Grade18879320.294564.130720
    CCCA:Sixth Grade17068619.844773.571712
    CCCA:Ladies T207842137.331097.18124
    CCCA:Ninth Grade15647820.054393.560513
    CCCA:Fifth Grade12015521.842954.06038
    CCCA:Seventh Grade17989419.134384.100917
    CCCA:First Grade13427717.434333.100718
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield3213110.35674.78006
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament        
    Total1597878520.3541803.82461128

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Fourth Grade102154615.165013.081
    CCCA:Third Grade100149414.944693.183
    CCCA:Second Grade97146715.124733.104
    CCCA:Eighth Grade103166916.204443.750
    CCCA:Sixth Grade89136915.384662.942
    CCCA:Ladies T202482434.331147.230
    CCCA:Ninth Grade108156314.474613.384
    CCCA:Fifth Grade7286211.973132.750
    CCCA:Seventh Grade94161717.204333.731
    CCCA:First Grade83151718.284083.711
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield2944915.48736.140
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament      
    Total9011437715.9641553.4616


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team