Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:First Grade178018047%
    CCCA:Second Grade135161046%
    CCCA:Third Grade167027044%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade1811043061%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade1814022078%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade1630211019%
    CCCA:Sixth Grade1620113013%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade166028038%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade145036036%
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade144019029%
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade1610033063%
    CCCA:Womens T20 - B Grade189036050%
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield61014017%
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s51022020%
    CCCA:Male Youth League118012073%
    CCCA:Female Youth League149023064%
    CCCA:Under 16156027040%
    U14 Black (CCCA:Under 14a)1811034061%
    U14 White (CCCA:Under 14a)161021306%
    CCCA:Under 14c165047031%
    CCCA:Under 12b117022064%
    CCCA:Under 12a51004020%
    CCCA:Under 12b51004020%
    U11 Grey (CCCA:Under 11 - North)164048025%
    U11 Black (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)1320011015%
    U11 White (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)137024054%
    Sixers Black (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)167036044%
    Sixers White (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)1614002088%
    CCCA:Pre Season T2052030040%
    Total3931711611600 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:First Grade195714113.884534.322422
    CCCA:Second Grade13296620.144063.271313
    CCCA:Third Grade164910615.564403.740421
    CCCA:Fourth Grade177010317.184553.881218
    CCCA:Fifth Grade220811020.075673.892613
    CCCA:Fifth Grade186112914.435143.620424
    CCCA:Sixth Grade187112415.095553.371219
    CCCA:Seventh Grade176610816.355243.370316
    CCCA:Eighth Grade13799514.524003.440423
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade10595220.372194.83013
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade12594627.371946.46016
    CCCA:Womens T20 - B Grade15627221.692685.820012
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield392448.91934.22007
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s4123013.73914.49104
    CCCA:Male Youth League13096021.822934.460512
    CCCA:Female Youth League11203631.111866.00027
    CCCA:Under 16142210213.943633.910222
    U14 Black (CCCA:Under 14a)15308318.433993.830011
    U14 White (CCCA:Under 14a)11391159.903793.000129
    CCCA:Under 14c11048313.302724.050223
    CCCA:Under 12b8355515.182333.580016
    CCCA:Under 12a320359.14903.520015
    CCCA:Under 12b320359.14903.52   
    U11 Grey (CCCA:Under 11 - North)11917416.092404.96000
    U11 Black (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)10141208.452603.90001
    U11 White (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)13298415.822315.75000
    Sixers Black (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)13455922.802605.17000
    Sixers White (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)17496925.352806.25000
    CCCA:Pre Season T202611320.08406.53003
    Total36462224916.2187954.15846340

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:First Grade126187314.875103.670
    CCCA:Second Grade105159115.155073.131
    CCCA:Third Grade110178416.224703.791
    CCCA:Fourth Grade123151312.304753.180
    CCCA:Fifth Grade145199413.755893.382
    CCCA:Fifth Grade103189918.445143.690
    CCCA:Sixth Grade90230225.585194.431
    CCCA:Seventh Grade117183115.655193.531
    CCCA:Eighth Grade74135218.273613.741
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade50101520.301895.351
    CCCA:Womens T20 - A Grade70118016.862165.450
    CCCA:Womens T20 - B Grade65154123.712755.600
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield3151216.52925.551
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s1640525.31874.610
    CCCA:Male Youth League7798012.733053.211
    CCCA:Female Youth League6398115.572374.130
    CCCA:Under 1689135415.213244.170
    U14 Black (CCCA:Under 14a)111112910.173733.031
    U14 White (CCCA:Under 14a)62150024.193334.490
    CCCA:Under 14c59135222.922784.860
    CCCA:Under 12b6778011.642523.090
    CCCA:Under 12a2876427.291445.300
    CCCA:Under 12b2876427.291445.30 
    U11 Grey (CCCA:Under 11 - North)71133018.732405.541
    U11 Black (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)77157020.392606.040
    U11 White (CCCA:Under 11 - Central)104112110.782205.100
    Sixers Black (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)62124120.022604.770
    Sixers White (CCCA:Girls Sixers League)94115112.242804.110
    CCCA:Pre Season T201519412.93375.170
    Total22323700316.5890104.1112


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team