Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Fourth Grade53110080%
    CCCA:Second Grade64020067%
    CCCA:Sixth Grade53010160%
    CCCA:Third Grade53011060%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade74021057%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade41120050%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade63021050%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade63021050%
    CCCA:Ladies T2052012040%
    CCCA:First Grade61023017%
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield2002000%
    Total572721891 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Fourth Grade7074216.831773.99026
    CCCA:Second Grade6313717.052112.98024
    CCCA:Sixth Grade7544815.712143.52038
    CCCA:Third Grade8353722.572133.91122
    CCCA:Eighth Grade8633822.711944.45028
    CCCA:Fifth Grade3551132.27744.77021
    CCCA:Ninth Grade4592617.651433.21002
    CCCA:Seventh Grade5822920.071533.78025
    CCCA:Ladies T205461342.00697.89113
    CCCA:First Grade5873218.341883.12029
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield00      
    Total631931320.1916363.8621848

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Fourth Grade4959012.042122.781
    CCCA:Second Grade4451111.612032.512
    CCCA:Sixth Grade3265020.311883.451
    CCCA:Third Grade3559517.001823.262
    CCCA:Eighth Grade3565018.571843.530
    CCCA:Fifth Grade2626110.04952.740
    CCCA:Ninth Grade3246214.441533.021
    CCCA:Seventh Grade3955414.211334.151
    CCCA:Ladies T202065432.70758.720
    CCCA:First Grade2767625.042033.320
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield00 0  
    Total339560316.5316283.448


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team