Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Fourth Grade159113167%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade147232064%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade2213027059%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade2112036057%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade2313046057%
    CCCA:Third Grade169025056%
    CCCA:Ladies T20158016053%
    CCCA:Second Grade1910036053%
    CCCA:Sixth Grade145215150%
    CCCA:First Grade187047039%
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield61023017%
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament       
    Total18394526562 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Fourth Grade233513617.176743.4601024
    CCCA:Fifth Grade16389018.204833.390317
    CCCA:Eighth Grade261714917.566823.840825
    CCCA:Ninth Grade239111620.616593.630719
    CCCA:Seventh Grade270514518.666594.1001328
    CCCA:Third Grade267613320.127703.481719
    CCCA:Ladies T2013364231.811956.85147
    CCCA:Second Grade227312518.187023.231621
    CCCA:Sixth Grade230012718.117373.121817
    CCCA:First Grade192411616.596133.140922
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield3213110.35674.78006
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament        
    Total22516121018.6162413.61475205

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Fourth Grade155218814.128012.732
    CCCA:Fifth Grade116141612.215382.630
    CCCA:Eighth Grade160237214.836773.501
    CCCA:Ninth Grade152223814.726703.344
    CCCA:Seventh Grade149241116.186213.882
    CCCA:Third Grade151228815.157053.243
    CCCA:Ladies T2043127729.701797.110
    CCCA:Second Grade154220114.297472.945
    CCCA:Sixth Grade119199416.766692.983
    CCCA:First Grade112206118.405533.721
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield2944915.48736.140
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament      
    Total13402089515.5962333.3521


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team