Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:First Grade132038015%
    CCCA:T2073022043%
    CCCA:Second Grade134134138%
    CCCA:Third Grade176056035%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade1910054053%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade176047035%
    CCCA:Sixth Grade187038039%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade1911053058%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade176038035%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade198056042%
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade1912043063%
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade189054050%
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade1912052063%
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade188055044%
    CCCA:Glenn Rowlands Shield73022043%
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s5000500%
    CCCA:Male Youth League133028023%
    CCCA:Female Youth League143047021%
    CCCA:Female Youth League132029015%
    CCCA:Under 16157044047%
    CCCA:Under 14b1712032071%
    CCCA:Under 14c168044050%
    CCCA:Under 12b1711051065%
    Grey (CCCA:Under 11)162068013%
    Black (CCCA:Under 11)1610051063%
    White (CCCA:Under 11)167036044%
    Thunder (CCCA:Under 11)140041000%
    CCCA:Girls Sixers League156054040%
    Total42717811061411 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:First Grade13199414.034422.980515
    CCCA:T205733615.92955.99033
    CCCA:Second Grade14129814.413993.540422
    CCCA:Third Grade15888718.254463.560512
    CCCA:Fourth Grade18998821.584364.351516
    CCCA:Fifth Grade180510217.704753.800516
    CCCA:Sixth Grade19579221.275523.540614
    CCCA:Eighth Grade196810418.924993.940720
    CCCA:Eighth Grade164110315.934123.980422
    CCCA:Ninth Grade163912413.225532.960320
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade17745035.482756.440112
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade16464536.582526.53019
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade19555535.552777.050611
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade13835226.602325.940210
    CCCA:Glenn Rowlands Shield3382513.52615.47000
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s4114010.281253.27019
    CCCA:Male Youth League12528614.562824.440018
    CCCA:Female Youth League6625611.821654.000015
    CCCA:Female Youth League599609.981653.620018
    CCCA:Under 1612697716.482754.610211
    CCCA:Under 14b20526830.183565.750613
    CCCA:Under 14c11536318.303093.730017
    CCCA:Under 12b13375225.712665.020013
    Grey (CCCA:Under 11)9048410.762014.49000
    Black (CCCA:Under 11)14265227.422206.48000
    White (CCCA:Under 11)146411213.072575.70000
    Thunder (CCCA:Under 11)486855.721802.70000
    CCCA:Girls Sixers League13245225.462206.02000
    Total37236204218.2484274.42166316

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:First Grade68137520.223823.601
    CCCA:T203255817.44916.111
    CCCA:Second Grade81132616.374113.233
    CCCA:Third Grade105151614.444253.560
    CCCA:Fourth Grade118159313.505013.183
    CCCA:Fifth Grade100169916.994393.871
    CCCA:Sixth Grade114185216.255283.501
    CCCA:Eighth Grade133164512.375433.020
    CCCA:Eighth Grade110194417.675193.742
    CCCA:Ninth Grade104145714.014553.202
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade93122013.122634.630
    CCCA:Womens 1st Grade69119117.262574.631
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade68122718.042664.600
    CCCA:Womens 2nd Grade36131236.442445.380
    CCCA:Glenn Rowlands Shield2937612.97655.771
    CCCA:Masters - Over 40s1758834.591125.240
    CCCA:Male Youth League70137219.602864.790
    CCCA:Female Youth League4173417.901415.190
    CCCA:Female Youth League3991623.491755.220
    CCCA:Under 1677106513.833143.381
    CCCA:Under 14b95136814.403593.811
    CCCA:Under 14c81111313.743003.710
    CCCA:Under 12b777369.562922.510
    Grey (CCCA:Under 11)65129319.892006.470
    Black (CCCA:Under 11)1058267.872203.753
    White (CCCA:Under 11)116129311.152575.030
    Thunder (CCCA:Under 11)38124932.871607.810
    CCCA:Girls Sixers League61110918.182205.040
    Total21423395315.8584254.0321


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team