Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 18 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Lisarow
7/198(cc) C McLoughlin - Gavin 67 R Wehrle 58*  M Shelley 3/70 K Lawson 2/18
def Narara
154 HP Moriarty 29*  B Lindsay 4/28 M Pennington 2/23
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Second Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Northern Power
140 K Anderson 34 P Boardman 27 C Marks 25  J Buckley 3/24 EC Milne 3/29 L Starr 2/23
def Lisarow
84  P Boardman 7/22
Duffy's Road 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 9 20 Jan 19 Lisarow
80 D Chew 49  A Dufty 3/16 KJ Daley 2/10 HP Townsend 2/14 MJ Leard 2/18
def by Wyong
3/81  
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Third Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Kincumber
154 TS Robertson 35 MP Shaw 30  B Rearden 3/22 H Houghton 3/41 R Wehrle 2/27
drew Lisarow
1/0  
Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) 
Fourth Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Lisarow
85 ZR Kiddle 25  P Sultana 6/21 S Draman 2/10 L Williams 2/28
and 34  S Draman 5/8 P Sultana 3/16
def by Warnervale
81 L Williams 30  M BRYAN 5/26 HI Cowley 2/15 BL Cunningham 2/17
and 1/41 J Palasty 27*  
Hamlyn Terrace Sports Complex (Hamlyn Terrace Oval) 
Fifth Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Lisarow
9/86(dec) RW Tandy 42  AN Hooke 5/10
def by Warnervale
151 AN Hooke 28 M Denmeade 26 C Sammut 25  W Humphris 3/38 J Petherbridge 3/51 T Oteiwi 2/20 N Walker 2/38
and 4/99 AN Hooke 41* C Sammut 37  
Halekulani Oval 
Sixth Grade 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Wyong Gold
62  N Walker 5/26 N Stein 3/24 OA Brewster 2/2
and 147 T Nagwal 39 DM Brown 33  B Scott 3/20 BJ ORourke 3/27 RB Greenwood 2/6
def by Lisarow
9/189(dec) CJ Egan 48 BJ ORourke 40 G Sinclair 37 TR Jones 33*  JR Lindley 6/50 J Ambrose 2/53
and 0/25  
Morrie Breen Field 
Seventh Grade GF 16 Mar 19 Terrigal
drew Lisarow
Hylton Moore Park 
Eighth Grade SF 9 Mar 19 Southern Spirit White
5/149 A Troughton 51* RK Johnson 39  
def Lisarow
140 SJ Hughes 55* D Thompson 29  JA Clarke 3/7 JF Taylor 3/41 SM O'Sullivan 2/22
Halekulani Oval 
Ninth Grade SF 9 Mar 19 Lisarow
5/131(cc) JM Bauer 44*  
def by Narara
3/135 DJ Copland 50* S Bhatt 41  JM Bauer 2/25
Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 1) 
Ladies T20 SF 9 Mar 19 Terrigal
3/97(cc) J Radcliffe 32 D Richardson 30  
def Lisarow
31  M Pitty 2/8
McEvoy Oval