Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 13 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Brisbane Water
107 JD Vilensky 33  S Burkinshaw 2/2 TD Horner 2/6 LP Jacobs 2/11 M Pennington 2/22
def by Lisarow
126 NR Walton 35 M Pennington 31*  TJ Scott 5/33 A Searle 3/24
Adcock Park No. 1 
Second Grade 13 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Lisarow
257 BK Secomb 64 BJ Pennington 51 B Simpson 47 RW Tandy 36  AS MacDougall 3/19 DJ Mills 2/21 G Drury 2/62
def by Brisbane Water
7/259 C Bolte 125* AG Lock 36 CE Leadbitter 30  B Simpson 3/21
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 9 20 Jan 19 Lisarow
80 D Chew 49  A Dufty 3/16 KJ Daley 2/10 HP Townsend 2/14 MJ Leard 2/18
def by Wyong
3/81  
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Third Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Wyong
77  B Rearden 4/20 J Bauer 2/25
and 183 W Rose 100*  B Rearden 3/36 AP Bauer 2/33
def by Lisarow
160 ST Parry 41 L Borg 35  W Reeves 3/12 JJ Taylor 3/12 J Sinclair 2/19
and 1/92 A Pisani 74*  
Kanwal Oval 
Fourth Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Lisarow
9/252(dec) BJ Platt 64 D Garratt 57 P Dissanayake 36 HI Cowley 27 B Scott 26*  A Pickup 3/66 SG Wise 2/37 M Littlejohn 2/61
def Brisbane Water
94 LW Shedden 32  M Rupasinghe 3/15
and 8/136 LW Shedden 58 BT Shelley 29  P Dissanayake 2/4 BA Ward 2/19 B Scott 2/22 M Bryan 2/54
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2) 
Fifth Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Northern Power Orange
210 S Roberts 34* M Nakhoul 30 B Shelton 30 C Woods 29 C Nakhoul 26  J Petherbridge 3/25 N Walker 2/30
def Lisarow
142 RA Chapman 45 G Lang 31  A Dalgairns 5/37 C Nakhoul 2/18
Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 2) 
Sixth Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Lisarow
122 S Thomas 50  GD Christy 5/18 B Dale 3/24
def by Narara
156 LM Ness 62  BJ ORourke 4/47 OA Brewster 2/23
and 3/31  
Lisarow Sporting Field 
Seventh Grade 15 19 Jan 19 Lisarow
5/155 G O'Donnell 37 T Pankhurst 35 ME Clark 29* A SKELLY 29*  AA Everson 3/30
def Narara
5/151(cc) E Grantham 53* CM Walker 30 S Howison 28*  M Peden 2/6 SU Bandara 2/20
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3) 
Eighth Grade 15 19 Jan 19 Narara
5/79  A Kesavan 2/8 A Hughes 2/14
def Lisarow
78  A Lessing 4/15 CW Fitzpatrick 2/9 ES Kennedy 2/13
Alan Davidson Park 
Ninth Grade 15 19 Jan 19 Lisarow
2/49  
def The Entrance
48  B Radcliffe 4/6 T Jacobs 2/5 EL Andrews 2/10
Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 1) 
Ladies T20 9 15 Dec 18 Kincumber
def Lisarow
Hylton Moore Park