Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Central Coast Cricket - 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
30 Oct 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def by   Wyong Jubilee Park Official result
30 Oct 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Warnervale Duffy's Road Official result
30 Oct 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Brisbane Water Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
30 Oct 21 12:30PM Northern Power   def by   Kincumber Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
30 Oct 21 12:30PM Narara   def   Lisarow Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
Round 2
6 Nov 21 12:30PM Wyong   def   Narara Baker Park Official result
6 Nov 21 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   Northern Power Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
6 Nov 21 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Southern Spirit Erina Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 12:30PM Brisbane Water   def   Terrigal Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (No. 1) Official result
6 Nov 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   The Entrance Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
Round 3
7 Nov 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Wyong Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
7 Nov 21 12:30PM The Entrance   drew   Brisbane Water Jubilee Park Official result
7 Nov 21 12:30PM Terrigal   drew   Kincumber Duffy's Road Official result
7 Nov 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Lisarow Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
7 Nov 21 12:30PM Northern Power   drew   Narara Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 4
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Wyong   def   Brisbane Water Baker Park Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Warnervale   drew   Kincumber Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Lisarow Jubilee Park Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Narara Duffy's Road Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Northern Power Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 5
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def by   Wyong Duffy's Road Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def   The Entrance Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Warnervale Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Narara   def   Brisbane Water Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   Kincumber Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
Round 6
27 Nov 21 12:30PM, 28 Nov 21 11:00AM Narara   drew   Wyong Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM, 28 Nov 21 11:00AM Northern Power   drew   Lisarow Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM, 28 Nov 21 11:00AM Southern Spirit   drew   Kincumber Rogers Park (Oval No. 1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM, 28 Nov 21 11:00AM Terrigal   drew   Brisbane Water Duffy's Road Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM, 28 Nov 21 11:00AM The Entrance   def by   Warnervale Jubilee Park Official result
Round 7
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Wyong   def   Lisarow Baker Park Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Narara Erina Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Brisbane Water   def   Northern Power Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (No. 1) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def   Southern Spirit Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Terrigal Jubilee Park Official result
Round 8
11 Dec 21 12:30PM, 18 Dec 21 12:30PM Wyong   def by   Northern Power Baker Park Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM, 18 Dec 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Narara Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM, 18 Dec 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Lisarow Duffy's Road Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM, 18 Dec 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def by   Kincumber Jubilee Park Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM, 18 Dec 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def   Brisbane Water Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
Round 9
8 Jan 22 12:30PM, 15 Jan 22 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Wyong Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM, 15 Jan 22 12:30PM Northern Power   def by   Terrigal Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM, 15 Jan 22 12:30PM Narara   drew   The Entrance Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM, 15 Jan 22 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   Warnervale Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM, 15 Jan 22 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Brisbane Water Erina Oval Official result
Round 10
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Wyong   def by   Kincumber Baker Park Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Brisbane Water   def by   Lisarow Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (No. 1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Narara Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Northern Power Jubilee Park Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Terrigal   def by   Southern Spirit Duffy's Road Official result
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM, 6 Feb 22 12:30PM Wyong   def by   The Entrance Baker Park Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM, 6 Feb 22 12:30PM Warnervale   drew   Terrigal Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM, 6 Feb 22 12:30PM Brisbane Water   drew   Southern Spirit Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (No. 1) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM, 6 Feb 22 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Northern Power Erina Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM, 6 Feb 22 12:30PM Lisarow   drew   Narara Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM, 19 Feb 22 12:30PM Brisbane Water   drew   Wyong Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (No. 1) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM, 19 Feb 22 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   Warnervale Erina Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM, 19 Feb 22 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   The Entrance Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM, 19 Feb 22 12:30PM Narara   def by   Terrigal Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM, 19 Feb 22 12:30PM Northern Power   def by   Southern Spirit Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 13
26 Feb 22 12:30PM, 5 Mar 22 12:30PM Wyong   drew   Warnervale Baker Park Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM, 5 Mar 22 12:30PM Brisbane Water   drew   The Entrance Rogers Park (Oval No. 1) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM, 5 Mar 22 12:30PM Kincumber   drew   Terrigal Erina Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM, 5 Mar 22 12:30PM Southern Spirit   drew   Lisarow Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM, 5 Mar 22 12:30PM Narara   drew   Northern Power Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:30PM, 13 Mar 22 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Terrigal Erina Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM, 13 Mar 22 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   The Entrance Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM, 20 Mar 22 12:30PM Terrigal   drew   The Entrance Duffy's Road Official result
FINAL
6 Mar 22 11:00AM Wyong   drew   Kincumber Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
FINAL
25 Mar 22 12:30PM, 26 Mar 22 12:30PM, 27 Mar 22 12:30PM Kincumber   drew   Terrigal Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 22 11:20AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.