Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (12:30PM), Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdrewLisarow
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3888408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Legge, Laurence P
Bull, Lachlan A
Fiddock, Mitchell
Friend, Daniel
Watson, Ross (c)
Dufty, Brent N
Higgins, Shane
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Cork, Lachlan E
Leary, James (+)
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
 
Burkinshaw, Scott E
Hopkins, Joshua
Lindsay, Blair
Sunshine, Benjamin R (c)
Jacobs, Luke P
Hands, Darryl E
Shedden, Lachlan W
Thompson, Daniel
Doyle, Ben
Sunshine, Matthew K
Shedden, Alexander J (+)
Central Coast Cricket Association - T20
Round 7 - Thu 17 Feb 2022 (5:00PM)
Southern Spiritdef byLisarow
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Bowen  Umpire2: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Legge, Laurence P
Handley, Kieren J
Bull, Lachlan A
Di Blasio, Craig A
Friend, Daniel
Watson, Ross (c)
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Cork, Lachlan E
Leary, James (+)
O'Farrell, Liam M
Higgins, Shane
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
 
Paterick, Hayden
Sunshine, Matthew K
Burkinshaw, Scott E
Hopkins, Joshua (+)
Doyle, Nathan R
Sunshine, Benjamin R (c)
Shedden, Lachlan W
Thompson, Daniel
Doyle, Ben
Cohen, Ben
Arms, Daniel
Jacobs, Luke P
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (12:30PM), Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
LisarowdrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 3900068
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pennington, Mitchell
Milne, Ethan C
Buckley, Jason
Drady, Bradley J (+)
Parker, Luke S
Secomb, Brenton K (c)
Simpson, Brendan
Walton, Nathan R
Horner, Thomas D
Hudson, Harrison R
Levi, Harry
 
Grainger, Nicholas
Handley, Kieren J
Weir, Blake N
Bursle, Mitchell (c)
Jewiss, John
Wright, Mitchell R
Johnston, Jaylen D
Dickson, Sean
McIntyre, Liam C
Orman, Benjamin J
Starkey, Jayheart (+)
Doran, Jamie G
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wright, Mitchell R
Orman, Benjamin J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
LisarowdrewWarnervale
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2)Match ID: 3900976
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Lisarowdef byTerrigal
Venue: McEvoy OvalMatch ID: 3880881
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, David
Payne, Mitchell
Collard, Silas R
Kalia, Sumit
Kosmeier, Timothy
O'Donnell, Gregory (c)
Grantham, Evan
Kumaran, Geerthan
Walker, Nathan
Peden, Matthew
Thompson, Benjamin
Hughes, Samuel J (+)
Chew, Dylan
 
Bratley, Scott
McFadden, Andrew D (c)
Gallagher-Smith, Rory
Roese, Mitchell L
Daniels, Scott M
Toohey, John
Papeto, Darren
Wright, James
Jennings, Robert (+)
Askey, Cameron
Askey, Harry
Preston, Leon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
LisarowdrewWyong
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3)Match ID: 3920772
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Daley, Lawrence J
Emery, Andrew
McLaren, Dale G
Still, Dean E (c) (+)
Williams, Ray
Millington, Patrick R
McIlwraith, Brett
Hughes, Sean W
Robson, Sean
Rose, Wayne
Black, Dime
hitchins, luke
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
WyongdefLisarow
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 3920910
Umpires: Umpire1: David Heath  Umpire2: Graham Moulds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Trigg, Graham J (c)
Salvestrin, Joshua (+)
Hughes, Hayden
Nocera, Nick
Magri, Jason
Deans, Joshua D
Burnham, Craig
Ralston, Joel
Fender Waters, Jarrah
Bell, Nathan
Brown, Adam D
Magri, Cooper
 
Austin, Blake
Newton, Thomas
Gilbert, Adam
Egan, Christopher J
Seyer, Karl (c)
Mulligan, Liam
Seyer, Harrison J (+)
Crick, Benjamin
Schembri, Nathan
Watts, Joel
Hutchison, David
Turner, Eden
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round PF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Lisarow Blackdef byWyong
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North)Match ID: 3921681
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoffrey Peebles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Menier, Sean
Jacobs, Tyler
Jones, Trent R
Graham, Luke A
Armstrong, Kris J (c)
Shearman, Jack S (+)
Clark, Bradley
Kesavan, Ajayakumar
Adamo, Luke A
Blake, Hayden
Shaw, Luke B
Hughes, Anthony
 
Blackaby, Dave (c) (+)
Lindley, Cooper J
Keane, Marty
hogan, glen
ham, craig
Lindley, Jason R
Fernandes, Peter
Dekort, Antony
Patil, Sairam
Bradley, Jason S
Leach, Matt
McIlwraith, Ryan
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
WyongtiedLisarow
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wheeler  Umpire2: Malcolm Cliftlands  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Ashley H (c) (+)
Skeem, Ethan J
Mackeson, Alan
Karnowski, Theo D
Easton, Dennis
Weatherall, John W
Sims, Gary
Evans, Alex K
Fry, Ben
Lalor, Reece
Fry, Kurtis
King, Anthony R
 
Cohen, Ben J
Simpson, Eugene F (c)
Bauer, Simon
Austin, Martin A
Woodward, Ian
Barron, Paul R
Jones, Kurt (+)
Matthews, Isaac
Bell, Maikel
Gustard, Craig
Woodward, Adam
Brown, Richard
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (3:15PM)
TerrigaldefLisarow Black
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3925136
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Day, Jade
Humphreys, Emily M
French, Tara
Richardson, Dehann
Merritt, Ella M (c)
Sheridan, Scarlett
Drury, Ava
Joyce, Alisha (+)
McLoughlin, Michelle
Taylor, Kim
 
Mackenzie, Keely
Andrews, Elissa L
Hooke, Piper J
Thorp, Danielle L (c)
Pankhurst, Michelle J
Scarr, Rachel
Burkinshaw, Jade
Leonard, Sasha
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens 2nd Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (12:00PM)
Northern Power OrangedrewLisarow Black
Umpires: Umpire1: Hamish Millen  Umpire2: Elisabeth Houston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Abel, Sarah
Grant, Cat
Eggleton, Samantha
Menzies, Natalie (c) (+)
Laugwitz, Kiarra
Daniew, Deanne
Fitzwater, Rose
Nowland, Karlie
Gillies, Emmah
Sherwood, Helen
Debono, Kristine
Abel, Keiran
 
kidd, carly
Bird, Vanessa (c)
Monin, Jody
Feltham, Claudia
Pryor, Lara
Pryor, Megan (+)
Barton, Nicky
Kernick, Rache
Walker, Cait
 
Coach:  Hatcher, David S
Central Coast Cricket Association - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round SF - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (2:30PM)
The EntrancedefLisarow
Venue: Jubilee ParkMatch ID: 3755476
Umpires: Umpire1: David Grainger  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gale, Lochie
Starkey, Mitchell
Bennett, Dylan J (c)
Holmes, Jake
Hardy, Jake
Hardy, Broc
Morgan, Jayden (+)
Hawkins, Blake
Wright, Cooper B
Mylchreest, Elliot
Armstrong, Riley W
Holmes, Connor C
 
Sunshine, Matthew K
Parker, Luke S
Jacobs, Luke P (c)
Thompson, Benjamin
Shedden, Lachlan W
Shedden, Alexander J (+)
Thompson, Daniel
Barker, Logan S
Doyle, Ben
Hudson, Harrison R
Paterick, Hayden
Hopkins, Joshua
 
Team Manager:  Ward, Brendan A
Central Coast Cricket Association - Masters - Over 40s
Round 6 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
TerrigaldefLisarow
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3786468
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Grant
Fenton, Brett S
Fulwood, Jason (c)
Cryer, Mark A
Toohey, John
Papeto, Darren
Wright, James
Jennings, Robert (+)
Ralph, Matt
Marsh, Craig
Smith, Jonathan
Preston, Leon
 
Ball, Matthew
Chapman, Rodney A
Tarring, Marc
Royston, Mark R
Stein, Tony
Kosmeier, Timothy
O'Donnell, Gregory (c) (+)
Singh, Inderjit Sunny
Hughes, Anthony
Clark, Bradley
Shaw, Benjamin
Munday, Jason r
Central Coast Cricket Association - Male Youth League
Round 13 - Fri 4 Mar 2022 (4:30PM), Fri 11 Mar 2022 (4:29PM)
Narara Wyoming JuniordefLisarow
Venue: Fagans Park (Fagan Park)Match ID: 3900267
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cross, James
Mitchell, Harrison J
Jack, Angus
Sinnott, Jack A
Salter, Koby S (+)
Cox, Ryan O
O'Brien, Logan B
McCrone, Samuel D
Gomez, Rayden A
Stokes, Zac
Shonak, Jivesh
Post, Riley B (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Moriarty, Paul G
Team Manager:  Salter, Janene
 
Clark, Hayden L (+)
Wehrle, Cameron (c)
Crick, Benjamin
Jack, Alexander
Barker, Logan S
Oteiwi, Max
Marshall, Fletcher R
Turner, Eden
McCormack, Rohgan
Levi, Harry (+)
Jones, Spencer
Matthews, Isaac
 
Coach:  Thompson, Benjamin
Central Coast Cricket Association - Female Youth League
Round SF - Fri 18 Mar 2022 (4:30PM)
Narara Wyoming JuniordefLisarow Black
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 3892929
Umpires: Umpire1: James McDonald  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wanner, Olivia
White, Keira
Smith, AlexBobbi
Owen, Chelsea
Mudavose, Tapiwanashe Rejoice
Stewart, Olivia
Hardie, Violet
Grainger, Tara
Davidson, Ella
 
van't Wel, Anouk
van't Wel, Elke
Clark, Abigail
Silver-Holmes, Kayla
Marsh, Ava
Delaney, Jasmine
Hooke, Amber
Nieddu, Samara
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdrewNarara Wyoming Junior
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2)Match ID: 3902235
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Hayden L (+)
Smede, Dominic
Malik, Dhruv
Jack, Alexander
Shaikh, Zaid
Shaw, Luke B
Oteiwi, Max (c)
Chapman, Bailey
Hood, Nathan T
Marshall, Fletcher R
McCormack, Rohgan
Leadbitter, Jed
 
Coach:  Thompson, Benjamin
 
Kennedy, Liam (c)
Dowling, Jessica M
Maughan, Zachary
Wilkinson, Aston (+)
Bull, Louis
Stewart, Daniel
Feltham, Kye (+)
Stokes, Zac
Curtis, Peter K
Shonak, Jivesh
Tsougranis, Nick
 
Coach:  Wilkinson, Ben
Team Manager:  Dowling, Rachel
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14b
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdefNorthern Power
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Cliftlands  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davidson, William
Spinks, Cooper
Ball, Samuel
Smith, Blake
Dwyer, Kane (+)
Dwyer, Brent
Matthews, Isaac (c)
Stammers, Xander (+)
Lockhart, Nathan
Parry, Jordan C
 
Coach:  Matthews, Jo
Team Manager:  Matthews, Jo
 
Allen, Caylon
Brooks, Darwin
Fuller, Jack
Hayes, Mark
MacNamara, Connor
Raveneau, Hayden
Riddell, Cohen
Twyford, Brody
Fuentes, Louie Jay R
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14c
Round GF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
The Entrancedef byLisarow
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Woodward  Umpire2: Adam Woodward  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bretherton, Max
Clark, Nash
Cooney, Ethan
Dobson, Chayse
Handel, Lucas
Herden, Owen
Ralph, Leon
Sowter, Joshua
Syriatowicz, Jasper
Templeton, Kai
 
Shaw, Matthew J (c)
Surwald, Ashton (+)
Burgin, Will
Field, Bayley J (+)
Grewal, Jass
Venter, Rowan
Elphick, Peter
Farrell, Bradley
Keegan, Aidan
Adam, Lincoln
 
Coach:  Surwald, Ben
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12b
Round GF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdefTerrigal Gold
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3923048
Umpires: Umpire1: Yug Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shaw, Jacob A
Farrell, James
Holt, Kye
Meagher, Aiden E
Snelson, Nick (c)
Casey, Will
Whitby, Liam
Geary, Miller
Holt, Beau
Feeney, Cohen
Winiata, Ethan D
 
Coach:  Winiata, David
 
Richardson, Hugh
Peterson, Ray
Frohmuller, Nate
Walke, Matthew
Puckeridge, Oliver
Forrester, Zachary
Binns, Lucas
Head, Seamus
Sproats, Isaac
McCabe, Lachlan
Gersbach, Xavier
 
Coach:  Walke, Peter
Team Manager:  Gock, Fiona
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Lisarow GreydrewKincumber Thunder
Venue: Carrington StreetMatch ID: 4047094
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Estreich, Harry
Burton, Steeden
Cheng, Thomas
Mobberley, Charlie
Burton, Dally
Estreich, Ted
Simpson, Bailey
Stubbs, Simeon
 
Coach:  Estreich, Justin
 
Beaton, Charlie
Ghantous, James
Payne, Koa
Welsby, Jake
de Klerk, Andries
Small , Andrew
Cashel, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Small, Joel
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Lisarow BlackdrewLisarow Thunder
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3)Match ID: 3927972
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Kye
Stirling, Nate
Mahony, Zac O
Mangan, Nate
Smith, Phoenix
Holt, Beau
Delaney, Joshua
 
Coach:  Holt, James
 
********
Paudel, Anup
Paneru, Ashwin
********
Broadbent, Marlon
********
Ojha, Pratik
French, Ashton
 
Coach:  Simpson, Eugene F
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Maroondef byLisarow White
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3927971
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams , Dashiel (+)
Drury, Samuel (+)
Tobin, Flynn (c)
Rutherford, Lincoln
Bishop, George
Walker, Finn
 
Coach:  Tobin, Sean
Team Manager:  rutherford, matt
 
Barker, Xavier
Simpson Cohen, Tyson
Frost, William
Jaffery, Syed Muhammad H
Neal, Lucas
Bryan, Lachlan
Neal, Noah
 
Coach:  Neal, Hamish
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Lisarow BlackdrewLisarow Thunder
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3)Match ID: 3927972
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Kye
Stirling, Nate
Mahony, Zac O
Mangan, Nate
Smith, Phoenix
Holt, Beau
Delaney, Joshua
 
Coach:  Holt, James
 
********
Paudel, Anup
Paneru, Ashwin
********
Broadbent, Marlon
********
Ojha, Pratik
French, Ashton
 
Coach:  Simpson, Eugene F
Central Coast Cricket Association - Girls Sixers League
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdefTerrigal
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 4)Match ID: 3929324
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cameron, Kathryn
Shaw, Emily
Marsh, Ava
van't Wel, Elke
Lockhart, Annalise
 
Coach:  Andrews, Elissa L
 
Drury, Lily
Rutherford, Phoebe
Roberts, Micayla (c)
The, Amy
Firmino, Allison
Strik, Saafia
Casey, Paige
Sheridan, Coco (+)
 
Coach:  Dignam, Grace J
Team Manager:  Roberts, Nicole