Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 18 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
LisarowdefNarara
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 2870209
Umpires: Umpire1: David Grainger  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lindsay, Blair (c)
McLoughlin - Gavin, Cormac
Hopkins, Joshua
Crane, Connor (+)
McBeath, Mitchell
Burkinshaw, Scott E
Wehrle, Rodney
Pennington, Mitchell
Horner, Thomas D
Jacobs, Luke P
Winiata, David
 
Gallichan, Peter (c)
Ganapathy, Bharath
Cross, Peter
McLachlan, Mark
Baird, Aras E
Moriarty, Harrison P (+)
Smith, James P
Shelley, Michael
Jordan, Kyle J
Lawson, Keiran
Smith, Mark G
Ryan, Andrew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Gallichan, Peter
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Northern PowerdefLisarow
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 2880620
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Booth  Umpire2: Thomas Maurer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Abel, Joshua
Marks, Benjamin
Boardman, Paul
Marks, Nathan (c)
Anderson, Kane
Fitzgerald, Craig
Marks, Craig
Holmes, Jake
Clarke, Matthew (+)
Marks, Adam
Heath, Chevy
Lawther, Dane J (sub)
 
Ball, Matthew
Milne, Ethan C
Pennington, Brady J
Buckley, Jason (c)
Kerslake, Brendan L
Simpson, Brendan
Starr, Liam
Walton, Nathan R
Shedden, Alexander J (+)
Searle, Tyler
Dhillon, Shasha
Secomb, Brenton K
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Dhillon, Shasha
Kerslake, Brendan L
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 9 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Lisarowdef byWyong
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 2880729
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Brendan A (c)
Hopkins, Joshua
Stein, Nathan
Parker, Luke S
Bauer, Alex P
Jacobs, Luke P
Thompson, Benjamin
Hughes, Samuel J
Horner, Thomas D
Crane, Connor (+)
Peden, Matthew
Chew, Dylan
 
Baldwin, Mark G (c)
Daley, Kaleb J
Nagwal, Tushar
Dufty, Andrew
Rainger, Lachlan J
Leard, Michael J
Farrell, Patrick J
Townsend, Harrison P
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, James
Thompson, Oliver R (+)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
KincumberdrewLisarow
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 2927931
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: Thomas Maurer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shaw, Darren (c) (+)
Degeling, Peter
Everingham, Ben
Frangos, Zachary J
Hancock, David J
Hancock, Matthew D
Howe, Justin
Robertson, Shaun S
Robertson, Tyson S
Selman, Stephen
Shaw, Mitchell P
Warner, Bradley M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Warner, Bradley M
Hancock, Matthew D
 
Borg, Luke
Chew, Dylan
Rearden, Bradley
Parker, Luke S (sub)
Bates, Darren J (c) (+)
Bauer, Alex P
Jacobs, Peter
Houghton, Hugh
Seyer, Karl
Bates, Alisha J
Wehrle, Rodney
Pisani, Aaron
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Lisarowdef byWarnervale
Umpires: Umpire1: Elisabeth Houston  Umpire2: Beverly Mylchreest  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Brendan A
Platt, Joshua S
Cowley, Hayden I (c)
Dissanayake, Philip
Garratt, Dean
Cunningham, Brett L
Bryan, Paul (+)
Rupasinghe, Mahesh
BRYAN, MARK
Scott, Brodie
Kiddle, Zachary R
 
Carter, Corey
Kellie, Damon M
Munday, Jason r
Donohue, Keiran (+)
Draman, Scott
Chown, Declan
Palasty, Jason
Williams, Lee (c)
Chown, Damian
Tunnicliff, Josh
Sultana, Paul
Letherbarrow, Michael
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Lisarowdef byWarnervale
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 2963565
Umpires: Umpire1: G Dowden  Umpire2: Malcolm Emerson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chapman, Rodney A (c)
Harrington, Ian S (+)
Robinson, Philip J
Greenwood, Richard B
Tandy, Robert W
Petherbridge, Joe
Sherrah, Tom
Humphris, Wade
Walker, Nathan
Oteiwi, Talal
Clark, Bradley
Tarring, Marc
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Tarring, Marc
Clark, Bradley
 
Rose, Jacob
Lott, Jamie (c)
Sammut, Christopher (+)
Jarrett, Matthew
Hooke, Andrew N
Veitch, Denny
Denmeade, Matthew
Nowland, Cheyne
McKechnie, Sam
Sanday, Corey
Sanday, Daniel
Kellie, Damon M
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Wyong Golddef byLisarow
Venue: Morrie Breen FieldMatch ID: 2963620
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Ashley H (c) (+)
Lindley, Jason R
Ambrose, Jamie
Mackeson, Alan
Lindley, Cooper J
Nagwal, Tushar
Brown, Darren M
Ellis, Jason S
Skeem, Ethan J
Hogg, David
Karam, Shadi
Thomson, Darren A
McCrea, Ethan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ellis, Jason S
Hogg, David
Skeem, Ethan J
McCrea, Ethan
 
Austin, Blake
Jones, Trent R
Stein, Nathan
Greenwood, Richard B
Egan, Christopher J
Stein, Tony
Brewster, Oliver A
Sinclair, Gary (c) (+)
Scott, Brodie
Thompson, Benjamin
Walker, Nathan
ORourke, Brendan J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Scott, Brodie
Thompson, Benjamin
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
TerrigaldrewLisarow
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 2973912
Umpires: Umpire1: Darryl Long  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bratley, Scott
Fenton, Brett
Dunn, Scott
Henshaw, Scott P
Dind, Matt
Traill, Geoffrey W
Toohey, Matthew J
Toohey, John (c)
Viljoen, Matthew D
Papeto, Darren
Ralph, Matt
O'Rourke, Gerard M
 
Adams, David
Peden, Matthew
Clark, Matthew E
Cunningham, Neal D
Royston, Mark R
SKELLY, Aaron
Armstrong, Kris J (sub)
O'Donnell, Gregory (c) (+)
Cryer, Mark A
Teesson, Garry
Schembri, Nathan
Pankhurst, Terry
Bandara, Sajeewa U
Burgin, Peter D
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Southern Spirit WhitedefLisarow
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 2976473
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Troughton, Aaron
Taylor, John F
Hutchison, Dean L
Clarke, Joshua A
Sharp-Finn, Lonnie
Johnson, Ryan K (c)
Faulkner, Brandon D
O'Sullivan, Shane M
Murray, David J
O'Sullivan, John
Williams, Bryce G
 
Cartwright, Andrew (c)
McGonigal, Aiden
Graham, Luke A
Hughes, Samuel J (+)
Thompson, Daniel
Marshall, Elliot M
Hudson, Harrison R
Thompson, Peter
Hughes, Anthony
Kesavan, Ajayakumar
Shearman, Riley
Shearman, Jack S
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Lisarowdef byNarara
Venue: Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 2976561
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daniels, Scott
Jacobs, Tyler
McGinty, Phill
Bauer, Justin M
Mikolajski, Peter
Bauer, Simon
Austin, Martin A
Barron, Paul R (+)
Radcliffe, Rhiannon
Jones, Kurt
Radcliffe, Brett (c)
Grogan, Luke
 
Coskerie, Craig T
Ward, Brian
Juillerat, Hayden J
Wanner, Jake (c)
Blake, Brendan
Bright, Garry (+)
Haverkamp, Edwin
Copland, Daniel J
Bhatt, Soham
Wilde-Taylor, Jayden
Andersen, Bruce M
Hawkins, Peter T
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (2:00PM)
TerrigaldefLisarow
Venue: McEvoy OvalMatch ID: 3069937
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Small, Rachel
Radcliffe, Janet
Cooley, Emma (+)
Richardson, Dehann (c)
Merritt, Ella M
Bryant, Emily R
Tai, Nina
Twyford, Georgia
Pitty, Matilda
 
Collard, Rosie (+)
Rittie, Sophie
Brewster, Annalise
Cato-Symonds, Kate
Turnbull, Kylie (c)
Pankhurst, Michelle J
Chapman, Zara